Supporting organisations

24 September 2011

The following organisations sponsored the Unite the Resistance national convention held in London on 19 November 2011:

Manchester Against Cuts and Fees, Leeds Education Activist Network, National Critical Lawyers Group, Communist Party (South Yorkshire), Waltham Forest NUT, Potters Bar against the Cuts, Dudley Trades Union Council, Dudley Coalition Against the Cuts, Oxfordshire Unite CYWU, University of Liverpool UCU, Unite EM/10-465, Ealing NUT, PCS National Archives branch, Unison Glasgow stewards committee, Telford Unison branch, Shropshire and Telford Trades Union Council, UCU Sheffield Hallam University branch, Teeside University UCU branch, Birmingham Association of the NUT, South Gloucester Unison, North/ North West London CWU, Walsall Against the Cuts, Leicester Unite 0168M, Portsmouth TUC, Bakers Food and Allied workers union (BFAWU), Waltham Forest NUT, Bolton Health Unison, International Alliance in support of workers in Iran, Kirklees Unison, LSE students union, Torfaen TUC, Unite SE2/8 branch, Unite Southampton 0854 branch, Oxford and District TUC, PCS DCLG HQ London, PCS Natural England branch, Lancaster and Morecombe District NUT, Colchester and District Trades Council, Wandsworth NUT, Oxford Unison local government branch, Leeds Metropolitan UCU branch, UCU CONEL branch, EIS Glasgow Committee of management, Holborn GMB branch, Doncaster Unison, Calderdale NUT Association, Calderdale Save Our Services, UCU Manchester Metropolitan University branch, Unison AQA branch, Berkshire against the Cuts, Watford Trades Council, Disabled People against the Cuts (DPAC), Day-Mer North London, London Metropolitan University Unison branch, Barnsley NUT, Birmingham Unison, Hastings against the Cuts, Bolton Trades Council, CWU Eastern No4 branch, Manchester NUJ branch, London RMT Transport Regional Committee, Oxford City Unison, Croydon NUT, PCS Defra London branch, Gateshead Unison local government branch, Unite Bristol Health Service branch, Chesterfield and District TUC, Unite LE/785 Voluntary Sector & Legal Workers branch, Manchester Coalition Against the Cuts, UCU North West Regional Committee, Barnsley College UCU, UCU Northern Regional Committee, Barnsley TUC, Manchester EAN, London Region Fire Brigades Union, Camden NUT, UNITE Fujitsu UK Combine Committee, UCU Lambeth College branch, Sandwell NUT, Croydon College UCU, Camden Unison branch, Oxfordshire UNISON Health branch, PCS DSA Northern and Scotland branch, PCS ACAS London sub branch, Tower Hamlets Unison, Manchester Trades Council, Lewes Stop the Cuts, Unison Manchester Metropolitan University branch, Sheffield NUT, Bolton Health Unison, Ashfield Unison branch, USDAW Eastern C014 Welham Green branch, PCS DWP Liverpool branch, NUT East London Teachers Association, Unison United Left, Shropshire and Telford Trades Council, East Midlands Region UCU, Lancaster, Morecambe and District NUT, Yorks and Humberside Region UCU, NUT Lambeth Teachers Association, Colchester TUC, PCS DWP Lambeth and Southwark branch, CWU South Central No1 branch, PCS DWP Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire branch, PCS DWP Birmingham South branch, Ealing UNISON, PCS Land Registry Computer Services branch, PCS EHRC national branch, Westminster Kingsway UCU, Portsmouth Unison, PCS DWP AvonUNITE IT & Comms National Industrial Sector Committee, Barnet TUC, Edinburgh No1 UNITE branch, UNITE Scottish Housing Branch (Sc 151), RMT London Underground Fleet Maintenance, Bolton health joint union committee, UNITE 193 branch (local govt), UNITE LE/0775M Cambridge University branch, UCU London Metropolitan University branch, South Yorkshire NUJ branch, NUJ London Magazine, Cardiff against the Cuts, Notts TUC, GMB s38 Branch, PCS IPS London & South Home Office branch, UNITE Greater Manchester IT Branch, UNITE Fujitsu Manchester reps committee, PCS HMRC Euston Revenue and Customs Branch, Hackney Pensioners Association, The Campaign Against Climate Change trade union group, Defend Council Housing, Cambridgeshire Against the Cuts, Southwark Save Our Services, UNITE Hillingdon 1/854 public service branch, GMB SW London General Branch K19, Goldsmiths UCU, Bolton NUT, Wandsworth Against Cuts, Right to Work Campaign, Haringey TUC, Kingston Anti Cuts Campaign, Education Activist Network, Waltham Forest Trades Council, UCU London Region, Defend the Right to Protest, UNISON London Fire and Emergency Planning Authority, UCU Tower Hamlets College, Unite L&E Aerospace industrial sector committee, USDAW North London branch, Socialist Teachers Alliance, UK Uncut, UNITE North West IT & Comms regional industrial sector, Anti Academies Alliance, Islington Hands off our Public Services, Sandwell Unison, UCU City and Islington College, UNITE London Construction branch Le/0555, North London USDAW dist branch, Islington NUT, Dudley NUT, Wakefield and District NUT, Oxfordshire Anti-Cuts Alliance, Bexley NUT, London Region UCU retired members branch, Black Activists Rising Against Cuts (BARAC), PCS Central London Valuation Branch, Greenwich & Bexley Trades Council, PCS DFT Nottingham Branch, Lancaster and Morecambe against the Cuts

1 comment

  1. T.Nicholls said:

    PCS DWP Dorset branch; Dorset Socialists and Dorchester, Weymouth and Portland TUC all voted support for the last Conference, when list is updated!!

    29 July 2012 at 11:15am

Leave a comment


Mailing List

Contact

Search

Updates

Follow us

RSS icon facebook button twitter button email button

Our Tweets